Latest Posts:

Sorry, no posts matched your criteria.

Follow Us:

Back To Top

Privacy Policy.

At Zero Bounce we are committed to protecting your personal and organisation’s information.

The aim of this privacy policy is to inform you as to how we store and use personal information and how you can access and manage this information. Personal information (also called ‘personal data’) is the information which identifies a person as an individual. GDPR places specific obligations on us regarding the way in which we handle this type of information.

Online security

Where personal information is stored online we take steps to ensure that our systems are extremely well protected. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect. All passwords are kept securely in a highly secure password database, access to which is restricted to senior management. Automated password changes every 6 weeks are incorporated into these procedures. We undertake regular vulnerability scans of our website and services to ensure your data is safe. If you would like further information on online storage security, please email enquiries@zerobounce.co.uk.

 

Your rights to your information

You can object or withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information at any time. This may affect the services we are able to supply to you. Where Zero Bounce is the data controller, you are entitled to the following, (subject to some legal exemptions):

 

  • Request a copy of the personal information of which you are the data subject
  • To have any inaccuracies corrected
  • To have your personal data erased (“the right to erasure”)
  • To place restrictions on us processing your data
  • To object to processing
  • To request your data to be ported (“the right to data portability”)

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required to do so by law.

Individuals can request details of the personal information relating to them which we hold. If you would like a copy, please submit your request in writing to: enquiries@zerobounce.co.uk.

 

For more information on your rights on personal information held by us and other organisations, please visit the Information Commission Office’s website: ico.org.uk

Cookies

Many websites, including ours, attach cookies whenever a user visits their sites, in order to track traffic flow and usage. Cookies are text files, which identify your computer to the server. Zero Bounce use cookies to enhance your web experience.

Questions?

If you have any questions about this policy or about your personal and/or organisation’s information, please contact enquiries@zerobounce.co.uk.